Upcoming services
Use the table below to find upcoming services at all Northern Cemeteries locations or use the links on the left to select your preferred location.
Thursday 28th of March
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Tai LEE | 10:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Roger FERRIER | 10:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Ricardo VILA | 11:00 | Ashes | ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 14, Grave 0463 |
Yanxin CHEN | 11:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Margaret WARDEN | 11:15 | Chapel | Palm Chapel |
Tanya VANAGS | 11:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Doreen SLATER | 12:00 | Ashes | ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 19, Grave 0607 |
Phillip KNIGHT | 12:00 | Burial | A J HARE LAWN, ROW 21, Grave 069C |
Margaret WARDEN | 12:30 | Burial | PRESBYTERIAN MONUMENTAL, F8, Grave 0001 |
Piji WANG | 13:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Djaja SURJADI | 14:00 | Ashes | GARDEN OF TRANQUILLITY, VASE BASE I, Pos 0015 |
Ricky Wai Kai FU | 15:00 | Ashes | GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Fountain of Hope, Garden Estates H, Position 001 |
Saturday 30th of March
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Wee Keng TAN | 09:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Kamal SINGH | 10:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Russell HASTIE | 11:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Tuesday 2nd of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Do Won LEE | 09:00 | Ashes | MAUSOLEUM OF THE HOLY WAY, Gallery of Faith, COLUMBARIA C, Position 27C |
Linda Lee Yiu Pan | 10:00 | Ashes | GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Inner Niche Wall, Position 015 |
Penelope ROBERTS | 10:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
John MORRISON | 10:00 | Burial | VAUGHAN CATHOLIC LAWN, ROW 21, Grave 0013 |
Maureen FORD | 10:15 | Chapel | Palm Chapel |
Nola ROWE | 11:00 | Ashes | CATHOLIC MONUMENTAL, F4, Grave 0008 |
Yu Qing LIU | 11:00 | Ashes | GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Fountain of Hope, Garden Estates J, Position 020 |
Yueh Hwa WU | 12:00 | Ashes | ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION C LAWN MONUMENTAL, Grave 211 |
Teina GALLAGHER | 12:00 | Chapel | Lotus Pavilion Chapel |
Gaurav Bagale | 13:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Doreen HOBBS | 14:00 | Burial | A J HARE LAWN, ROW 49, Grave 0008 |
Wednesday 3rd of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Margaret MCSHANE | 08:00 | Ashes | OLIVE GROVE, ROW 6, Pos 0257 |
Anthony MCSHANE | 08:00 | Ashes | OLIVE GROVE, ROW 6, Pos 0258 |
Elina Hael Kim | 09:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Nancy DAL CIN | 10:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Christopher ANTHONY | 10:00 | Ashes | GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Fountain of Hope, Ash Niche Plot E, Position 010 |
Ann NEWHAM-BATTON | 10:15 | Chapel | Palm Chapel |
Gabrielle MCGONIGAL | 11:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Laurence Maggs | 12:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Zhiliang ZHANG | 12:00 | Burial | ASCENSION HILL GARDENS SECTION F, PREMIUM LAWN MOUNMENTAL A, Grave 018 |
Paul GERMANO | 12:15 | Chapel | Palm Chapel |
Pei Qing GUO | 12:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Chong Thoy LEE | 13:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Denice HAMID | 13:00 | Chapel | Lotus Pavilion Chapel |
Denice HAMID | 14:00 | Burial | GENERAL LAWN, EUCALYPT GROVE, Grave 459 |
Chong Thoy LEE | 14:15 | Burial | ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION B, Grave 007-5 |
Barbara Dein | 14:30 | Chapel | Camellia Chapel |
Rose MAIOLO | 14:45 | Burial | MAUSOLEUM OF THE HOLY WAY, Gallery of Peace, CRYPTS AISLE 1 NORTH, Crypt 4A |
Shihua XU | 15:00 | Ashes | ASCENSION PATHWAY, ROW A, Pos 080 |
Thursday 4th of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Baby of Fei Xie | 10:00 | Ashes | WHALE MEMORIAL, Whale Memorial A, Position 026 |
Shelley TANG | 10:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
George Kaless | 10:15 | Chapel | Rose Chapel |
Changsheng TAO | 11:00 | Ashes | RED GUM RESERVE, RED GUM GARDEN 1, SECTION A, Location 074 |
Anton Kuliffay | 11:00 | Chapel | Lotus Pavilion Chapel |
Guluzar 'Vartouhi Kevorkian' DRAKOUBIAN | 11:00 | Burial | ARMENIAN LAWN, J22, Grave 022 |
Shun Ho WONG | 12:00 | Ashes | RED GUM RESERVE, RED GUM GARDEN 1, SECTION A, Location 010 |
Lesley WOOD | 13:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Resad Galijasevic | 13:00 | Chapel | Lotus Pavilion Chapel |
Rosalie Frances David | 14:00 | Chapel | Magnolia Chapel |
Xingliang LI | 15:00 | Ashes | GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Outer Niche Wall, Position 181 |
Thursday 28th of March
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Ignatios MALOLAKIS | 12:00 | Burial | General Monumental, C, C-22 |
Wednesday 3rd of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Glenn BARRON | 11:00 | Ashes | Areas for Partner Rocks, J, Site 047 |
Thursday 4th of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Lurline KELLY | 13:00 | Chapel | Frenchs Forest Chapel |
Lurline KELLY | 14:00 | Burial | Banksia Lawn (General), 574 |
Tuesday 2nd of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Theresa BOYLE | 11:30 | Burial | Roman Catholic, St Anthony, 85 |
Joan CONLAN | 12:30 | Burial | Roman Catholic, St Charles, S, 120 |
Luigi SCLIPPA | 12:45 | Burial | Church of England, Section 6, C, 38 |
George APOSTOLIDIS | 14:30 | Burial | Greek, Upper Greek, 146 |
Thursday 4th of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Marion SHELDRICK | 10:00 | Ashes | Methodist, New 1, 836 |
Silvio TALOTTA | 13:00 | Burial | Church of England, Section 6, Q, 8 |
There are currently no services scheduled for this location.
Thursday 28th of March
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Kylie HARRISON | 11:15 | Burial | LAWN CEMETERY 1, S, 123 |
Tuesday 2nd of April
Name | Time | Service | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Alma HANCOCK | 13:00 | Burial | LAWN CEMETERY 1, J, LAWN CEMETERY 1-J-49 |