Upcoming Services

To check if webcasting is available for any of today’s services, please call 1300 389 888.

Name Time Service Location
Jayalakshmi Duraiswamy 09:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
Agnes Kwan 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Margaret Doyle 11:00 Ashes Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 45, Grave 0005
Norma Napier 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Sandra Main 11:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
Poh Tatt Ong 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Teresa Ann Etheredge 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Rachel Xu 12:00 Ashes Red Gum Reserve, Red Gum Garden 1, Section A, Location 078a
William Wallace 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Bridget O'Halloran 12:30 Burial Roman Catholic Lawn, P3 Nuns, Grave 070a
Teresa Ann Etheredge 12:30 Burial Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 53, Grave 0023
Audrey Greenberg 13:00 Ashes Olive Grove, Row 4, Pos 0013
Anthony Ballantine 13:00 Ashes Olive Grove, Row 4, Pos 0014
Bartolo Silvio 13:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Eric William Sillick 15:00 Burial Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 39, Grave 033g
Name Time Service Location
Sizhu Peng 09:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Joanne Dawn Mirkin 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Sizhu Peng 10:15 Burial General Lawn, Eugr, Grave 190
Marilyn Elizabeth Chittenden 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Elsie Mulley 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Arthur Chellas 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Thomas Varnay 12:00 Burial Jewish Monumental, F39, Grave 024
John Wulff 12:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Bruce William Gargett 12:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Michael Sherwin 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
John Burke 09:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Marie Emslie 10:00 Burial Church Of England, O15, Grave 0072
John Stanley Watt 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Betty Isabel Ingels 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Jeffrey Smith & Keith Smith 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Mei Yuk Ng 11:00 Burial Chinese Monumental, Row 15, Grave 0034
Keith Smith 11:30 Ashes Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 17, Grave 0063
Jeffrey Smith 11:30 Ashes Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 17, Grave 0063
Yan Ling Lu 12:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Barney Fenton Wakes-Miller 13:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
Keith Henry Walker Smithers 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Norah June Bennett 14:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Lucille (Lucy) Dery 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Bonita Loraine Winter 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Jagdish Chander Aggarwala 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Norman Ernest Cummins 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Trevor Rees Morling 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Jeong Suk Han 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Norman Cummins 11:00 Ashes Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 12, Grave 0086
Vera Eileen Schlederer 15:00 Burial
Name Time Service Location
Kenneth Staniland 10:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Stacey Noble - Kendall 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Eric Kinkade 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Araluen Clark 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Wayne Smith 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Allan Yee 11:00 Ashes Red Gum Reserve, Red Gum Garden 1, Section A, Location 018
Joyce Yee 11:00 Ashes Red Gum Reserve, Red Gum Garden 1, Section A, Location 017
William Whitelaw 11:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
William Whitelaw 12:15 Burial Presbyterian Monumental, B2, Grave 0011
Ross Warner 13:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Hai Xiao Su 14:00 Burial Mary Mackillop Gardens, Section C Lawn Monumental, Grave 0293

 

For the safety of families and the general public,
we are adhering to the 1 person per 4 square metre rule at funeral services.

Free webcasting is available for all services at Macquarie Park Cemetery and Crematorium,
please speak to the organising Funeral Director to obtain the link.