Upcoming Services

Name Time Service Location
Ianthe Read 09:00 Burial General Lawn, O, Grave 0326
Ronald George Lyford 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Jie Chen Siu 10:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
I Putu Eka Prasetya Suputra 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Tat Ming Kwok 10:30 Ashes Ascension Pathway, Row A, Pos 026
Erdal Saygin 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Valarie Rosa Brooks 11:30 Burial Roman Catholic Lawn, Block 16, Grave 1038
Nancy Coyte 12:00 Ashes Rose Garden, A, Pos 0003b
Monica Courtenay 12:15 Burial Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 50, Grave 052d
Basil Ecomono 12:45 Burial Unsectarian, K13, Grave 008
I Putu Eka Prasetya Suputra 13:30 Burial Ascension Hill Gardens, Section C Lawn Monumental, Grave 320
Joan Margaret Haldeman 14:00 Burial Roman Catholic Lawn, Block 18, Grave 0336
Margaret Mavis Smith 14:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Kit Ling Katherine Lau 15:00 Burial Ascension Hill Gardens, Section B, Grave 013-2
Patricia McGuigan 15:00 Ashes Catholic Monumental, G1, Grave 0031
Name Time Service Location
Venn Cranmer 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Michael Murphy 09:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Qi Qiang Liang 10:00 Ashes Macquarie Vista, Section C, Pos 0017
Norman Joseph Goldman 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Earl Collier 11:00 Ashes Red Gum Reserve, Red Gum Garden 1, Section B, Location 032
Hilda Calvert 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Dorothy May Boyd 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Paula Kennerson 13:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Kin Chung Yau 14:00 Ashes Ascension Hill Gardens, Section C Lawn Monumental, Grave 0169
Andrew "Greedy" Smith 14:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Andrew "Greedy" Smith 14:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
George Robert Holland 15:30 Burial General Lawn, U12, Grave 039a
Name Time Service Location
Bede Wall 11:00 Ashes Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 7, Grave 0013
Gaetano Barbato 12:15 Burial Crypt, Sacred Heart - D, Vault 0015
Margaret Mansfield 12:30 Burial Catholic Monumental, Ff9, Grave 0022
Keiko Sharoma 12:30 Burial Ascension Hill Gardens, Section D, Grave 167
Luigi Tosolini 13:00 Burial Mausoleum, View 1c, Vault 0425-26
Silva Nalbandian 14:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Silva Nalbandian 15:15 Burial Armenian Lawn, J17, Grave 0071
Name Time Service Location
David Ross Rutherford 09:30 Burial General Lawn, O, Grave 1723b
Nicholas Bird 10:30 Burial Mary Mackillop Gardens, Section B, Grave 178
Juwei Lin 11:00 Ashes Red Gum Reserve, Red Gum Garden 1, Section B, Location 010
Patricia Margaret Williams 11:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
George Stanley Davis 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Alexander David Steuerwald 12:15 Burial Vaughan Catholic Lawn, Row 4, Grave 0095
Name Time Service Location
Lucie McLachlan 10:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Ronald Ferguson 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Antonietta Fusca 12:30 Burial Vault - Old Area, Old Vaults, Vault 099-102
Merle Jeanette Todd 12:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Francis Poon 13:00 Ashes Roman Catholic Lawn, Block 13, Pos 0469
Name Time Service Location
Gizela Gottlieb 10:00 Chapel Ohel Chapel
He Long Wong 10:00 Ashes Olive Grove, Row 5, Pos 0049
Gizela Gottlieb 10:30 Burial Jewish Monumental, E17, Grave 0019
Deanna Lin 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Deanna Lin 13:00 Burial General Lawn, M12, Grave 0016