Upcoming services

Use the table below to find upcoming services at Macquarie Park Cemetery and Crematorium.

To check if webcasting is available for any of today’s services, please call 1300 389 888.

Name Time Service Location
Linda Lau 08:00 Ashes A J HARE LAWN, ROW 34, Grave 024C
Zong Wei Li 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Elena Ure 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Elena Ure 11:30 Burial MARY MACKILLOP GARDENS, SECTION B, Grave 433
Nim Ping Kwok 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Richard Yew Keong Ng 12:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
AGAPI STATOS 12:30 Burial ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION E, Grave 103
Helen Borges 13:15 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 9, Grave 0177
Anne Borg 14:00 Burial GENERAL LAWN, GOVERNOR ARTHUR PHILLIPS Section 3, Grave 053
Lucy Clarke 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Jianqiu Xu 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Laurie Hall 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Gwen Fairfield 11:00 Ashes RED GUM RESERVE, RED GUM GARDEN 1, SECTION A, Location 116
Kathleen White 11:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Alexander Fraser 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
John Meehan 12:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 5, Pos 0180
John Fisher 12:30 Burial MARY MACKILLOP GARDENS, SECTION A, Grave 0790
Marie Cohen 13:30 Burial ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION E, Grave 087
Name Time Service Location
James Merson 08:00 Ashes GENERAL LAWN, GOVERNOR WILLIAM BLIGH Row 1, Grave 0017
Lu Chen 09:00 Ashes GARDENIA GROVE, Section 2, Row C, Location 001
Wenshou Chu 10:00 Ashes GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Dragon of Virtue, Dragon Statue Niche A, Position 002
Changqin Yan 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Stanislaw Bogdan Dudziak 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Mary Normoyle 11:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, B7 NUNS, Grave 0068
Dr Helen Ronald Harding 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Mavis Edna Lahanas 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Mervyn Clifford Clear 12:15 Burial MARY MACKILLOP GARDENS, SECTION A, Grave 0673
Suk Fun Mok 13:00 Ashes GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Fountain of Hope, Ash Niche Wall K, Position 003
Mavis Edna Lahanas 13:00 Burial GENERAL LAWN, O, Grave 1641
Donald James Smith 13:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Daniel Lowe 15:00 Ashes GARDEN OF ETERNITY, Inner Niche Wall, Position 089
Margaret Ellen Goldmann 15:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Frances Shoolman 08:00 Ashes JEWISH WALL, S WISE, Pos E8
Cedric Lyle Whitehouse 09:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Vincent Pelosi 09:00 Ashes CATHOLIC MONUMENTAL, Y7, Grave 0044
Betty Zelma Jones 09:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Dorothy Kirkpatrick 10:00 Ashes GENERAL LAWN, V13, Grave 0058
Cedric Lyle Whitehouse 10:00 Burial GENERAL LAWN, M27, Grave 0039
Jan Park 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Braddon Hughes 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Hilary Boyd 11:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 2, Pos 0073
Wan Ying Yong 11:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Weikang Zhu 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Eileen Mary Warhurst 12:00 Ashes CHURCH OF ENGLAND, R1, Grave 0037
Mary Debeck 12:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Louise Brown 13:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 3, Pos 0198
Esmay Gabriel Almgren 13:00 Burial VAUGHAN CATHOLIC LAWN, ROW 28, Grave 0117
Joan Symington 13:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
Inderjit Bhar 13:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Nancy Lee 14:00 Ashes GENERAL LAWN, GOVERNOR ARTHUR PHILLIPS, Grave 001D
Carolyn Ann Wunderlich 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Calogero Missina 14:00 Burial VAUGHAN CATHOLIC LAWN, ROW 56, Grave 0017
Joan Symington 15:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Jean McEwan 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
John Henry Ireland 10:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
John Henry Ireland 11:00 Burial CATHOLIC MONUMENTAL, FF8, Grave 0007
Name Time Service Location
Rae Margaret Ann Meyers 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Rose Paula Bersten 11:00 Ashes JEWISH WALL, H SILVER, Pos E10
Pamela Goesch 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Ronald Cameron 12:00 Ashes CHURCH OF ENGLAND, E12, Grave 0001
Pamela Goesch 12:15 Burial GENERAL LAWN, O, Grave 0243A
Therese Ann McNamara 12:30 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 17, Grave 0522
Marinus Hovius 14:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Erica Veevers 09:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 3, Pos 0014
Rebecca LLoyd 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Eric Grant 11:00 Ashes RED GUM RESERVE, RED GUM GARDEN 1, SECTION B, Location 014
David Cooper 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Michael Barnacoat 12:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 2, Pos 0182
Chau Fun Siu 12:00 Burial
Samuel Boris Gewandt 13:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
James Carroll 14:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Samuel Boris Gewandt 14:30 Burial GENERAL LAWN, M21, Grave 0125