Upcoming services

Use the table below to find upcoming services at all Northern Cemeteries locations or use the links on the left to select your preferred location.

Name Time Service Location
Ponniah Sritharan 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
John Littley 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Beryl Amy Maude Rimmer 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Fatima Maria Liotta 12:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Fatima Maria Liotta 13:15 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 19, Grave 571D
Name Time Service Location
Michael Hanning 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Virginia Ann Godolphin Legh 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Beryl Kinsella 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Mahmoudi Iran 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Barry Cohen 12:00 Ashes GENERAL LAWN, V13, Grave 0039
Robert Cohen 12:00 Ashes GENERAL LAWN, V13, Grave 0039
Mahmoudi Iran 12:15 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 15, Grave 0139
Jack Patrick Dickeson 12:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Hector Robert Coulson 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Paul Nicholas Hendel 15:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Brian Cox 10:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 19, Pos 0249
Ruth Cox 10:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 19, Pos 0249
Audrey Yvonne Gilbertson 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Yaroslav Horak 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Sergio Rossi 11:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 9, Grave 0584
Jeanette Rickard 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Lois Webster 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Margaret Beagle 14:00 Ashes GARDEN OF PEACE, INDIVIDUAL NICHE, Pos 024.3
Rodney Frederick Ayscough 14:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Alan Cecil Williams 14:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Joyce Chooi Kim Yong 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Reuben John Sanson 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Jihui Pan 10:00 Ashes Chinese Ashes Estate, 23B ASHES FAMILY ESTATE, Pos 003
Mark Campbell 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Zbigniew (Stan) Fornal 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Xi Yong Cheng 10:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Paul Everard Antcliff 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Xi Yong Cheng 11:30 Burial MACQUARIE VISTA, SAKURA GARDENS B ROW 2, Grave 035
Martha Louise Brown 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Philip Wesley Dulhunty 12:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Brian Holst 12:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Donald Charles Ingham 12:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Diane Dikkenberg 13:00 Chapel Lotus Pavilion Chapel
Bruce Boyd 13:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Andrew Lau 14:00 Ashes LIVING LEGACY TREES, Ascension Hill Gardens, Tree 002
Elizabeth Muriel McKinnon 14:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Kurniadi Prawira 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Philip Williams 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Frank Plakhtienko 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Bardiya McKinnon 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Kurniadi Prawira 12:15 Burial ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION D, Grave 184
Frank Plakhtienko 13:30 Burial ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION D, Grave 166
Name Time Service Location
William Parick Ryan 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Neil Francis Cramer 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel

Name Time Service Location
Lynette Hughes 09:30 Ashes Areas for Partner Rocks, G, Site 003
Russell Lumb 12:00 Ashes Bushland Memorial Gardens, B, 3
Margret Owens 12:30 Burial Cassia Lawn (Catholic), Grave 309
Gregory Faulkner 14:00 Burial Cassia Lawn (Catholic), 92
Name Time Service Location
Hayley Stewart 10:00 Chapel Frenchs Forest Chapel
Stephen Nichols 11:30 Ashes Bushland Memorial Gardens, D, 513
Lois Webster 14:30 Burial Banksia Lawn (General), 557
Name Time Service Location
Owen Jenkins 14:00 Ashes Catholic, Monumental, K, 41
Name Time Service Location
Jaka CORKALO 11:30 Burial Catholic, Monumental Crypts, F, 78

Name Time Service Location
Raffaele Pacetta 12:00 Burial Roman Catholic, New Portion F, V, 5

There are currently no services scheduled for this location.

There are currently no services scheduled for this location.