Upcoming services

Use the table below to find upcoming services at all Northern Cemeteries locations or use the links on the left to select your preferred location.

Name Time Service Location
Charles Hollingdale 11:00 Ashes RED GUM GENERAL NICHE WALL, C3, Pos 0026
Elizabeth Hollingdale 11:00 Ashes RED GUM GENERAL NICHE WALL, C3, Pos 0027
Siu-Keung Pau 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Deanne Judith Charlwood 13:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Da Cheng Ma 09:00 Ashes Casuarina Grove Garden Estates, ROW E, Position 002
Min Hua Bi 09:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Harrison Murphy 10:00 Ashes RED GUM RESERVE, RED GUM GARDEN 1, SECTION A, Location 081A
Barbara Mary Alekna 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
John Henry Struck 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Barbara Marchant 11:00 Ashes ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 16, Grave 1036
Robert Walter Jones 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Ersilia Anna Miracola 11:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Kwok Keung Cheung 12:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Maria Jose Goncalves 12:30 Burial ASCENSION HILL GARDENS, SECTION C LAWN MONUMENTAL, Grave 0099
Maurice Pedemont 12:30 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 10, Grave 0336
Eva I Panela Halapua 13:00 Burial ROMAN CATHOLIC LAWN, BLOCK 18, Grave 694
Graham Stanley Lugton 13:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Norman Phillips 13:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Grace Shu 09:00 Ashes GARDEN OF SERENITY, Garden of Serenity - ROW C, Triple Position 001
Keemeng Lau 09:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Marilyn Anne Roberts 09:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Wenshuang Qi 10:00 Ashes Chinese Ashes Estate, 23B ASHES FAMILY ESTATE, Pos 011
John Angus Barnett 10:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Yip Wah Law 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Tung Wong 11:00 Ashes CHURCH OF ENGLAND, F15, Grave 0023
Charles Lowry 11:00 Burial JEWISH MONUMENTAL, E14, Grave 0014
Wen Qing Du 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Pamela Brooks 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Gloria O'Connell 11:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Yip Wah Law 12:00 Burial MARY MACKILLOP GARDENS, SECTION B, Grave 461
Elliot Huang 13:00 Ashes Casuarina Grove Garden Estates, ROW C, Position 003
Keith William Sargeant 13:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Ron Alexander Evers 14:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Margaret Lark Tink 14:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Yu Dok Loo 15:15 Chapel Rose Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Donald Alfred George Lamb 10:30 Chapel Camellia Chapel
Thomas Curran 11:00 Ashes OLIVE GROVE, ROW 5, Pos 0152
Ruth Rafferty 11:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Bessie Leadbeatter 11:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Christopher Sonter 12:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
John Russell 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Ross McLuckie 14:15 Chapel Palm Chapel
Name Time Service Location
Olive Black 10:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Norma Ann Rudder 13:00 Chapel Magnolia Chapel
Helen McAlary 13:15 Chapel Rose Chapel

Name Time Service Location
Beverly Bashford 12:15 Burial General Lawn, F, 55
Giuseppe Romeo 14:00 Burial Catholic, Old Vault Section, G08
Name Time Service Location
Lawrence Blair 12:00 Ashes Bushland Memorial Gardens, F, 514
Name Time Service Location
Harry James de Rusett 12:15 Burial Baptist Monumental, H, 28

Name Time Service Location
Doreen Carr 12:00 Ashes Roman Catholic, Section E, 2103
Maria Salvato 12:15 Burial Church of England, Section 1, Vault 133
Dianne Margaret Bobolas 12:30 Burial Greek, Upper Greek, 115
Michele Amoia 15:00 Burial Church of England, Section 7, Unit B, Crypt 035

There are currently no services scheduled for this location.

There are currently no services scheduled for this location.